Javascript must be enabled for the correct page display
Skip to content
mwr

Navy Exchange Retail

 

MISSION:


Navy Exchange has served Sailors and their families for over 60 years. It is our goal to provide our military community with quality goods  and services at savings and support quality of life.

We work hard to offer you savings on  the merchandise you want and need. Navy Exchange Pearl Harbor saves  customers an average of 24% on their purchases excluding sales tax. So, you save even more when you shop at the NEX.

 

Our purpose is to service active duty and retired military men, women, and their families. We do this by providing goods and services, as  well as supporting our military’s quality of life.  NEX contributes 70% of it’s annual profits to the military’s Morale Welfare and Recreation (MWR) Fund. In 2014, NEX contributed to Hawaii MWR approximately $5 million. NEXCOM’s system wide contributions were over $51.9 million! Thanks to your loyal patronage, these contributions go to support MWR’s quality of life programs. MWR enhances military member’s quality of life by offering programs, recreation and entertainment at a discount. Over the last 50 years, the NEX has contributed over $2 billion to support MWR and Navy families.

NEX is proud to be a part of your military community. We are committed to offering services to support your needs.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

WHAT'S NEW WITH THE NEX

Special Events

(click for more info)

 

NEWLY ARRIVED PRODUCTS / SERVICES

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

GENERAL INFORMATION:

 

THE MALL AT PEARL HARBOR:

 Address: 4725 Bougainville Drive (Bldg. 631)
               Honolulu, HI 96818
Mailing Address: 1025 Quincy Avenue, Suite 1020
                                 Pearl Harbor, HI 96860-4512

Phone: (808) 423-3330
Open Daily:  9:00am – 9:00pm

 

HOME GALLERY:

New to Hawaii? Does your Living room need a facelift? All of you furniture needs can be found at the NEX Home Gallery. We carry brand name selections in Mattresses, Bedroom sets, Living Room Sets, and more.

Address: 4888 Bougainville Drive (Bldg. 482)
                Honolulu, HI 96818

Phone:(808) 423-3375 / (808) 421-3567
Open Daily: 9:00am – 9:00pm

 

MAJOR APPLIANCE CENTER:

Our Major Appliance Center provides the latest brand name models in appliance selections in Washers, dryers, refrigerators, stoves, over-the-counter microwaves, and even window air conditioners.

Address: Namur Drive (Bldg. 70) 
                Honolulu, HI 96818

Phone: (808) 421-3580
Open Daily: 9:00am – 8:00pm

 

OUTDOOR LIVING/PET STOP:

Our Outdoor Living Store provides the tools and equipment needed to help you with your gardening projects. From lawn mowers to outdoor grills, your Navy Exchange has all you need to get your backyard looking great. Check out the Pet Store to find all the best products to keep your special family member living healthy and looking great.

Address: 4725 Bougainville Drive Bldg.276
              Honolulu, HI 96818

Phone: (808) 423-3342 / (808) 423-3370
Open Daily: 8:00am – 8:00pm

Mall Department Directory

 Audio(TVs/CDs/DVDs) 423-3339
Books 421-3478
Cameras 421-3477
Children's 423-3317
Computers 423-3285
Cosmetics (Masstige) 423-3351
Cosmetics (Prestige) 423-3313
Fine Jewelry 423-3240
Fragrances 421-3457
Giftware 423-3345
Handbags 423-3235
Hardware 421-3562
Intimates 423-3353
Ladies' 423-3352
Linens 423-3275
Luggage 423-3354
Men's 421-3456
Navy Pride 423-3243
Package Store 423-3267
Self Service 421-3566
Shoes 423-3354
Small Appliances 423-3321
Sporting Goods 421-3478
Stationary 423-3321
Sunglasses 421-3434
Toys 421-3478
Video Games 421-3477
Watches 423-3245

More Information

 

Navy Exchange Services

BARBER SHOP:

The Mall at Pearl Harbor – Near the Package Store
Address: 4725 Bougainville Dr. (Bldg. 631)
               Honolulu, HI 96818
Phone: (808) 423-3387
Hours of Operation: Open Daily 7:00 AM – 9:00 PM
 

BEAUTY SALON:

The Mall at Pearl Harbor – Near the Package Store
Address: 4725 Bougainville Dr. (Bldg. 631)
               Honolulu, HI 96818
Phone: (808) 421-3549 / (808) 423-3397
Hours of Operation: Open Daily 9:00 AM – 8:00 PM
 

CAR CARE CENTER:

Address:1257 Gilmore Street Bldg. 1257
              Pearl Harbor, HI 96860
Phone: (808) 423-3226 / (808) 423-3227 
Hours of Operation Service Center:
            Monday – Friday: 7:30 AM  – 4:30 PM
                          Saturday: 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM
                          Sunday: CLOSED
           
Hours of Operation Retail Store:
            Monday – Friday: 8:00 AM  – 5:30 PM
                         Saturday: 8:00 AM  – 2:30 PM
                         Sunday: CLOSED
 

FLOWER SHOP:

The Mall at Pearl Harbor – First Floor, Across of Customer Service
Address: 4725 Bougainville Dr. (Bldg. 631)
               Honolulu, HI 96818
Phone: (808) 421-3419 / (808) 423-3289
Hours of Operation: Open Daily: 9:00 AM –  9:00 PM

 

MALL TIRE CENTER:

The Mall at Pearl Harbor, Left of Package Store Entrance
 Address: 4725 Bougainville Dr. (Bldg. 631)
                Honolulu, HI 96818
Phone: (808) 423-3248
Hours of Operation: Open Daily 9:00 AM – 6:00 PM
 

OPTICAL CENTER:

The Mall at Pearl Harbor – Near the First Floor Exit
Address: 4725 Bougainville Dr. (Bldg. 631) 
              Honolulu, HI 96818
Phone: (808) 423-3398
Hours of Operation:
            Sunday – Saturday: 9:00 AM  – 7 PM

ADDITIONAL SERVICES:

  1. Auto Detailing Ph: (808) 421-1650
  2. Dive Oahu Ph: (808) 922-3483 ext. 5
  3. Embroidery/Tailor Shop Ph: (808) 423-3374
  4. GNC Ph: (808) 422-0355
  5. Hakuyosha (Dry Cleaning) Ph: (808) 423-3386
  6. MWR ITT Ph: (808) 422-2757
  7. Pharmacy Ph: (808) 422-2394
  8. Pictures Plus Ph: (808) 422-4858
  9. Portraits of America Ph: (808) 422-8705
  10. Things Remembered Ph: (808) 423-8887
  11. UPS Ph: (808) 428-2311
  12. Watch Repair Ph: (808) 423-3249
  13. Wireless Advocates Ph: (808) 423-1119

More Information

 

Navy Exchange Mini Marts

 

FLEET STORE/UNIFORM SHOP

Address: 810 Williamette Street (Bldg. 1786)
               Pearl Harbor, HI 96860-5001
(808) 423-3221 / UNIFORMS & EMBROIDERY (808) 423-3373 / TAILOR (808) 423-3374
Hours of Operation: M-F 6:00am-11:00pm Sa-Su, Holidays 7:00am-11:00pm

OTHER SERVICES:
Food Court
Barber Shop
MWR ITT

 

FORD ISLAND

Address: Liscome Bay Street (Bldg. 75)
               Honolulu, Hi 96860-5809
(808) 423-3219
Hours of Operation: M-F 6:00am-10:00pm Sa-Su 8:00am-10:00pm

 

HALSEY TERRACE

Address: 6890 Nimitz Road (Bldg. 6890)
               Honolulu, HI 96819
(808) 423-3255
Hours of Operation:  M-F 6:00am-11:00pm Sa-Su 7:00am-11:00pm

OTHER SERVICES:
Gas Station

 

HOLOMOKU

Address: 1477 North Road (Bldg. 2186)
               Pearl Harbor, HI 96860-5001
(808) 422-9650
Hours of Operation: 24 HRS

OTHER SERVICES:
Food Court
Gas Station

 

IROQUOIS POINT

Address: 6882 Commorant Ave (Bldg. 6882)
               Ewa Beach, HI 96706
(808) 499-1355
Hours of Operation: M-F 6:00am-9:00pm Sa-Su 7:00am-9:00pm

 

MAKALAPA

Address: 360 Laupele Drive (Bldg. 360)
               Pearl Harbor, HI 96851
(808) 423-3268
Hours of Operation: M-F 7:00am-5:00pm Sa-Su, Holidays CLOSED

OTHER SERVICES:
Subway

 

PEARL CITY

Address: 794 Lehua Ave (Bldg. 794)
               Pearl City, HI 96783
808) 456-4911
Hours of Operation: M-F 6:30am-10:00pm Sa-Su 7:00am-10:00pm

 

TOUCH ‘N GO

Address: 1928 Saratoga Ave (Bldg. 1928)
               Kapolei, HI 96708
(808) 682-3074
Hours of Operation: M-F 6:30am-10:00pm Sa-Su 7:00am-10:00pm

OTHER SERVICES:
Subway
Barber Shop
Gas Station

 

WAHIAWA

Address: 198 Center Drive (Bldg. 198)
               Wahiawa, HI 96781
(808) 622-0424
Hours of Operation: M-F 6:00am-9:00pm Sa-Su 7:00am-9:00pm

OTHER SERVICES:
Gas Station

 

BARKING SANDS – KAUAI

1260 Talos Drive Kekaha, HI 96752
(808) 335-4300
Hours of Operation: M-F 8:00am-7:00pm Sa-Su 10:00am-5:00pm

OTHER SERVICES:
Gas Station
Barber Shop

 

 

 

More Information

 

NEX Customer Service

 

POLICIES


All of our Policies are available by clicking the link below.

STORE POLICIES
  • Authorized Patronage
  • Satisfaction Guarantee
  • Price Matching
  • Substitution
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

PROGRAMS

 

A/OK
Your Navy Exchange is committed to helping your family and community. A/OK is our way to supporting students by rewarding hard work and good grades.

Participant Requirements

  • You must be a dependent child of an active duty member, reservist or military retiree (including those employed by or whose spouse is employed by the Navy Exchange Service Command).
  • Any full-time student (first grade through high school) is eligible as long as they have a current report card.
  • Student must maintain a minimum of a "B" average or equivalent, as determined by the school system.

Benefits of the Program

  • All qualified students will participate in a quarterly drawing for monetary awards of: (1)$2,500; (1)$1,500; (1)$1,000; (1)$500 totalling $5,500 per quarter.
  • Each student receives a coupon card from your Navy Exchange good for discounts on selected merchandise.

How to Enter

  • Bring in your school report card with a "B" or equivalent grade average for the grading period.
  • Complete an entry form at your nearest Navy Exchange
  • The NEX associate will verify the minimum qualification, validate the entry form and return report card, A/OK ID card and discount card to student.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

LAYAWAYS/SPECIAL ORDERS



Layaways
Your NEX still provides you the convenience of a layaway plan, which allows you to place merchandise on layaway for a specific period of time.

Guidelines

  • A minimum deposit of 10% of the purchase price plus a non-refundable layaway fee is required. Layaway cancellations will incur an additional charge of $5.
  • Clothing, Accessories and Shoes - Up to 90 days with equal payments required 15 days apart.
  • General Merchandise - Up to 90 days with equal payments required 15 days apart.
  • Jewelry and Watches - Minimum $500 single item retail price; up to 180 days with equal payments required 15 days apart.
  • Computers, tablets, IPads, monitors, digital cameras, peripheral computer equipment, software, video games and clearance items are not permitted on layaway

Special Orders
See store or call customer service at (808) 423-3333 for more details.

_______________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

ALOHA CENTER


Foreign Currency Exchange
  • $5 flat rate fee, per Currency type
  • We purchase Foreign Currency from: Australia, Canada, China, Denmark, EURO, Hong Kong, Japan, New Zealand, Norway, Singapore, South Korea, Scotland, Sweden, Tahiti, Taiwan, Thailand. and United Kingdom

NEX Shuttle Bus

  • FREE Shuttle Service from JBPHH to The Mall at Pearl Harbor.
  • Shuttle service begins at 1000. Last shuttle to Hickam Side departs the Mall at 2000. Last shuttle to Pearl Harbor Side departs at 2115.
  • For more information call (808)423-3330

Coinstar Redemption

  • Change your loose coins to Cash! Located in front of the Aloha Center.
  • 11.9% fee per dollar.


Lost & Found

All Lost & Found are turned in to the Aloha Center. To check for a missing item, call (808) 423-3274.

For items lost at the Commissary, please call DeCA Customer Service at (808) 471-8402.

________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

ONLINE SURVEY


Questions? Comments? Suggestions?
Please complete our online survey by clicking on the link below:

SURVEY

*Must create a profile before accessing the Customer Survey.

More Information

 

 

No events are scheduled at this time.

 

 

image-description

Relocating to JBPHH?

Moves can be stressful. We’ve gathered some important information for you to ease the transition.

image-description

Facility Directory

Quickly find the number, location, or hours of operation for our facilities.

image-description

Feedback

Break the ICE! Tell us how we’re doing. Rate your experience at our facilities.

image-description

About Us

Greatlifehawaii is here to provide you all the information you need on programs and activities by MWR, Family Support, Wounded Warrior and Housing programs.

image-description

Contact Us

Have a question, comment or feedback on our website, let us know.

image-description

Sponsorships

Partner with Navy MWR to enhance events for our military community while gaining valuable promotional benefits for your business.

image-description

Job Opportunities

Join our team! Check out our great opportunities with great benefits.

image-description

Subscribe

Subscribe to our many FREE points of contact including our monthly magazine, eCalendar, email lists, social media links and more!

image-description

Magazine

Check out the magazine full of information on the latest events and activities along with an archive of past issues.

Back to top